?

Log in

No account? Create an account

The Invincible M.A.E.


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Mae
harleymae

Chip musings


We were discussing the Seriya press conference (lovefest, wedding announcement, etc) last night.

CHIP: You know, it just doesn't make sense to slash them because it's all out there.
MAE: Yeah, like Flan says, slash is about subtext, and with them it's just text.
CHIP: Yup, there's no sub. *pauses* Except maybe Dom/sub, but I won't comment on that.
MAE: *laughs*
CHIP: Except to say that Paul is shorter.


I'm finished writing shy, blushy French Canadian goalie fic! Whee! Just need to send it to Montreal QA, aka Allie first before posting. :P

Listening to Linkin Park right now, and I can't help feeling like patting on them their heads, giving them cookies and milk and saying, "That's really cute, sweeties." It's all teen pop to me!

Frala is back Frala is back Frala is back!!! *throws confetti and celebrates* I love her so much! *clings* *giggle*

I am lafantasia's sister in dorkiness. I printed out the NHL schedule (but mine was double-sided, so it was only 10 pages!) and came to the conclusion that if I get Center Ice, I will have no life aside from watching hockey from October to June.

I may be mistaken, but I think everyone is signed except Cheech and Hannan? That makes me so, so happy. I'll be fully happy when those two get signed, too, but I'm really relieved so far. Haven't picked all the games I want to go to yet, but it's Lira, the boy, Chip, Alex and me for the Leafs game. *hops*

  • 1
yay for mae fic!

maybe this is why there is so little Darcy and Shayne fic? I mean they are so clearly in love that it is not worth wasting a good writing spurt on them? They have matching necklaces for god's sake they will be sending out the wedding announcement any day now.

*tags along to your leafs game*

Alyn signed with you *hugs him* take good care of him :)

Thanks. :) *hugs*

*nods* Stevie/Shanny, JR/Tony, Natuzzi, etc. etc. I dunno for Seriya's case, they just really fit into the story idea.

Actually there's fics for canon couples, it's just that with Darcy/Shayne, they're almost brothers, which makes it almost incest, so maybe it's almost squicky?

*smuggles you in*

That made me so happy! *cheers wildly* We will, we will. *loves him*

dude linkin park is so pop, 99 pecent of bands that dont think they are pop are pop *g*

Hee *loves you back* thanks!!!! *twirls under confetti*

Ahhhhh *tags along to the leafs game with you too*

I only printed out the canucks schedule so far *g*

*giggle* I'm glad you agree! I still kind of like it though. :P

*applauds twirling*

*smuggles you in with Bernie* You two can entertain each other.

Woo, more dorkage! :D

Re: frala Expand
came to the conclusion that if I get Center Ice, I will have no life aside from watching hockey from October to June.

Yes. This is probably why it's a good thing I don't have it. :)

I may be mistaken, but I think everyone is signed except Cheech and Hannan?

Kinda. Of the Sharks on the roster last season, there is also Rob Davison to sign. And they're still pursuing Adam Graves. And of the Barons who played at least one game in the big leagues, there is also Jesse Fibiger, Ryan Kraft, and John Jakopin.


I must ... have it ... though ... *weak*

Eee, Ryan Kraft the little skilful guy! But unfortunately too little and not skilful enough for the NHL? :(

CHIP: Yup, there's no sub. *pauses* Except maybe Dom/sub, but I won't comment on that.
MAE: *laughs*
CHIP: Except to say that Paul is shorter.


bwahahaha! i laughed so hard water almost came out my nose. :)

linkin park is pop for the angry kids who don't want to admit they like pop. it's all fluffy fun.

ahhh, hockey schedules. i've been scheming since last night trying to figure out which canuck game(s) i can get to... i was planning on only one, but dammit that's jsut not enough!!

It took a long time for me to stop laughing last night. :)

It's so fluffy and cute! They're just pretending to be angry because they're bored. :D

Dude, so hard to choose, huh? :)

Ah, but is your schedule laminated so you can write in the times and channels with dry erase as you need to? And are the important games highlighted?

Not that I know anyone like that... noooo... no one I know would do that at all. Especially not on the company dime. DING! Ooh! My laminating is finished!

Lamination! *dies*

I'm looking at it and going, I can tape 2 games at once, so I could record up to 4 games in one night! :D

CHIP: Yup, there's no sub. *pauses* Except maybe Dom/sub, but I won't comment on that.

teehee - that's how I see them! :X

Eep! But who's Dom and who's sub?

Woooooooohooooooooooo for Mae fic :D:D:D:D:D:D:D

Dude, I printed the schedule out too. 22 pages :x

*giggle* Thanks! It's up on my site now if you wanted to read: How Many Sunsets.

ROFL! We can all be dorks together! :D

Okay, I didn't print out the whole NHL schedule, but I printed the Sharks' and Canucks' schedules. Tried printing out Anaheim's too, but only the road games showed up because my printer wanted to be evil.

Oooooh, Leafs game. That could be fun. I might go, then again, I might go to the Colorado game earlier that week...hm, hm.

I need to print out just a Sharks one to pick which games I'm going to. *insane eyes*

Tough to decide, huh? :P

  • 1