The Invincible M.A.E.


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Giguere
harleymae

Might makes right!

Just had some ice cream for breakfast. *dead* That was the best ice cream I've ever had! Stonyfield Farm vanilla ice cream. Must not tell Alex about it or it will be all gone. I will brave the store run by the lecherous guy to get more.

Freedom Force is an awesome game! You can level entire city blocks and the building falls apart bit by bit, and then you can pick up the rubble and throw it at people! Wanton destruction! Muahahaha! Oh wait, I'm supposed to be the good guy. *reloads from save game*

Today could be the last game of the hockey season. How did it all go by so fast? *weeps* Hopefully, it isn't. I posted smut today and everything. ;)

  • 1
I bought the NHL Photography book today in remembrance of the past season although it had piccies from like 1920...I'm sad too..:(

BUT GUESS WHAT. I know someone who's related to Kariya!


LOL! You do? Who is it? *giggle*

i don't wanna say her name but i talk to her quite often on LJ. she just told me today that she's a "very distant" cousin of kariya's and i was like "WTF? sweet!" lol.


*giggle* That's cool! *loves Paul*

go ducks go!

w00t!

they dont seem worried at.all.


Just had some ice cream for breakfast. *dead* That was the best ice cream I've ever had!

My friend bought these Haagen Dazs ice cream bars yesterday and it was soooo freaking hot last night I had to have one. So this morning at like 8 am she bursts into my room and says,"You had the last ice cream bar! How could you??" *giggles* I'm thinking she was wanting some ice cream for breakfast too ;)

Today could be the last game of the hockey season.

Nooooooooooooooo!!! *cries* *weeps* *throws a tantrum* It can't be :(

Ahh dude, this is ... beyond Haagen Dazs! *freaks out* And that's why I'm hiding it. Or rather not mentioning it. *grin* Alex devours ice cream.

*sniffles sadly*

mmm...ice cream for breakfast. i think i'm going to go have ice cream for lunch. :)

*sniffles* today had better not be the last game of the hockey season...

*scampers off to find ice cream and read new smut*

LOL! Eating ice cream and reading smut at the same time?

Hmm ...

*laughs* no, it actually turned out to be two seperate events.

could be an interesting experiment in multi-tasking tho...;)

loved the story, btw! i'm so relieved it all worked out happily in the end.

*giggle*

Thank you! I'm glad you liked the ending. :)

Know what's better than that kind? Oberweis ice cream. You might only be able to get it here in Chicago but OH MY GOD it is the BEST ice cream on the PLANET. I want some but dammit there is none in my house.

I'll have to look out for it. I've never seen it before around here.

Ahh but this ice cream is so good. *weeps*

mmm *loves ice cream* :D vamilla is the best.

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account