?

Log in

No account? Create an account

The Invincible M.A.E.


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Petr
harleymae

Fading ...

LJ was a bitch and ate my post.

Uhh, what did I say? Oh yeah. I didn't sleep last night.


Hopefully announcers will stop blowing JS now. JS was kind of cute breaking his stick, and then resuming his thing where he skates half-circle, looks up, and brings glove holding stick to face. Except now the stick is broken and it looks kind of silly, but otherwise back to stock footage mode.

Petr and Patrik in penalty box together. But not the same box. That might have been a different story. Apparently Petr's assisted Patrik the most and Patrik's assisted Petr the most! And same applies for assisting each other with goals, too! Ahh, I kept typing Paul instead of Patrik. Ducklings taking over my mind. And too many damn Ps.

Alex tells me Chip and Dave went to a gay bar together, and tuned out the rest of the details. I'll have to ask him about it tomorrow morning. This should be interesting. Maybe an additional person will be in bed when I wake up, lol.

Brodeur saying "Jean-Sebastien Giguere". So fucking sexy. I'll bet twelve billion times as sexy as Roy saying it. I can't imagine Roy saying anything sexy. I can't imagine Roy and sexy in the same sentence. (Sorry, Roy lovers)

Ahh, damn you LJ! How dare you steal posts from a senile old woman like me? I can't remember what I wrote? I write these things for a reason!

JS and Chouinard so damn slashy. Best man indeed. But no, can't slash them. Best friends. *nods* Best friends.

As far as IHC team stuff is concerned, let it be known that on my team, you have to sleep your way to the top. With me.


  • 1
bwahahah great team policy! *g*

*kicks lj*

*cuddles ducks*

Thanks! It will be enforced strictly.

*puts Ducklings in a row*

*grin* indeed!

LOL awww, might work though :(

As far as IHC team stuff is concerned, let it be known that on my team, you have to sleep your way to the top. With me.

Heyyy. That's not fair for us on James' team. We could offer to sleep our way to the top, but its not doing anyone any good!

*grumbles* completely unfair. *giggles*

LOL! Good point! Maybe you could find friends to sleep to the top on your behalf.

"Brodeur saying "Jean-Sebastien Giguere". So fucking sexy. I'll bet twelve billion times as sexy as Roy saying it. I can't imagine Roy saying anything sexy. I can't imagine Roy and sexy in the same sentence. (Sorry, Roy lovers)"

oh, maaaannn! brodeur and that "sebastee-en.."..it melts me. roy says it really nice too..but brodeur's got an amazing laugh. hmm.. now that melanie's divorcing him...

*wink wink*

Eee, exactly! It was the Sebastien part that I enjoyed.

*shrieks* *has Giguere/Brodeur thoughts* *shrieks again*

Hahaha!

*rolls on the ground*

*whispers*

sebastee-en sebastee-en!

add that laugh and MAN...hunky dory!

*drool*

*shrieks along*

Eee!!! I just remembered that I taped Giguere when he appeared on Cool Shots a few months ago. I wonder if they got him to say his name. (I know they did that for Martin St. Louis)

Him saying his own name ... *explodes* Wait! He said "Sebastien" on the tonight show when Leno asked him what people call him. *explodes again* I have to go watch that when I go home tonight.

*insane*

I really should have taped it...*argh*.

LJ's been a mean bitch for the last couple of days *kicks it*
I lost one post and now I always save 'em in Word and then type 'em here.

Sorry about the Ducks. Devils just look too good :(

But Marty in a suit speaking French! AAAhhhhhhh *dies*

But Marty in a suit speaking French! AAAhhhhhhh *dies*

I was having dreams about that last night. And I haven't even seen any of the Finals coverage on TV.

Damn you and your dreams of sexy hockey players! I want some too!

Well, maybe I've had some, but I want more!

Yeah, it's been all haunted and stuff. :(

That's a great idea! I was thinking of doing that last night, then couldn't be bothered. Bah.

Yeah, Devils were very good, but partly the Ducks just weren't up to old standards. So it still gives me hope.

*shrieks* I want to see! (Even if I can't understand a word, I want to see)

well as long as I don't have to sleep my way to the top with Roy I'll do it :)

*weeps copiously*

Do I have you? I thought Frala had you. (Right where she wants)

Oh trust me, I too am sure that Brodeur's was sexier than Roy's.

it really did sound nice when roy said it though...

*whimpers* Maybe if I closed my eyes (or he put his helmet back on) it would be okay. :)

Oh God. He's never putting it back on again for an NHL game. *gets slightly choked up*

  • 1