The Invincible M.A.E.


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
WTF?
harleymae

SDQ "Freak Show" Hasek-Roy-Satan-MILLER

SDQ: Bahhhh, I don't know if Em is done with the beta. :/ Ahhhh, need time to fix!
MAE: I can't imagine you'd need to make many changes!
SDQ: I feel like I WANT to make changes, though!
MAE: You can't take Ryan Miller out of the fic
SDQ: I DON'T LIKE HIM
NOT AT ALL
MAE: YOU ADMITTED YOU LOVED HIM
SDQ: WELL I LIED
I DON'T LOVE HIM
HE IS A FREAK SHOW
MAE: THAT IS RIGHT UP YOUR ALLEY!!!
SDQ: NO!!!!!!!!!!!! I DO NOT LOVE FREAK SHOWS!!!!!!!!
noooooooo
MAE: OH YES YOU DO! YOU HAVE ALWAYS LOVED THEM!
SDQ: NO NO NO NO
MAE: AN ANOREXIC CARDIGAN-WEARING CZECH
SDQ: Yes but he is HILARIOUS and AWESOME
MAE: PATRICK ROY (needs no further explanation, really)
SDQ: I DO NOT LOVE PATRICK ROY
MAE: A SLOVAK WITH ONLY ONE EYEBROW!!!
SDQ: YES BUT HILARIOUSLY SO!!!!!
MAE: IT'S STILL LOVE!
SDQ: I do not love freakshows
MAE: You love them so much you need a freakshow icon
SDQ: Nooooooooooooooooooooooooooo

But really, I'm just excited to read her fic. :)

[ Edit: SDQ: Uggghhhh I DON'T WANT TO BE ANYONE'S CROSBY!!!!!!!!!! ]

  • 1
IF YOU REALLY LOVED ME YOU WOULDN'T INSIST I LOVED PATRICK ROY OR RYAN MILLER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Neither of which is true!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I'm pretty sure I can dig up proof of the former and I HAVE PROOF OF THE LATTER!!!

I like how she always pulls out the hate card as if we don't know better.

CAN'T MAKE ME CAN'T MAKE ME.

I have not finished the beta, but it's not like it needs work anyway.

/H-A-T-E-R-A-D-E

That's what I thought! Miller time, baby!

BEFORE I GO TO SLEEP I NEED TO SHARE THIS WITH YOU.

http://www.flickr.com/photos/99534220@N00/5388159428/

Yes, that is Drew and Jack - and some other people, whatever - playing around with a ball. Without their shirts on. (Sure, we only see JJ's back but look at Drew! The happy trail and nipples and! ...Ahem.)

THANK YOU AND GOOD NIGHT.

Okay, first, thanks for the warning because I MIGHT HAVE LOST MY MIND if I looked at that photo without it. He's so... skinny and muscly! Look at those rib(?) muscles! And and... hmm, I've been staring at that photo for 5 minutes. :P

I might have gone to sleep earlier if I wasn't so gobsmacked by that pic, true facts. DREW HOW ARE YOU REAL. I honestly don't know what to do with this pic.

Also, I figured out why I am having trouble writing about JJ and Sid sexing... It's your fault! I can't stop thinking about Drew and Jack, so focusing on Sid is a bit of a chore. It's like, yeah, yeah, you had your chance, now move, because there is a cuter and fluffier dude out there to steal JJ's heart away. SORRY BUDDY.

My life.

It would totally have kept me up too! It's so strangely fascinating. early_afternoon says it's the creepiest photo ever and backcheck said that it's a body double, LOL.

I admit I've been thinking about how JJ and Drew would spend the weekend. *shamefaced* After some discussion with other people, they'd probably play lots of video games and Drew would want to eat a lot, which Jack would frown upon, but then cave because of Drew's SMILE. And then he'd feel guilty afterwards and force Drew to go running at the beach with him as penance.

So in your world, is it that JJ and Sid used to have a relationship as kids, then drifted away, or is it an ongoing LDR thing, or is it an UST thing? I was getting more of a vibe of the last one, but re-reading, I realized it could actually be any of those things.

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account