?

Log in

No account? Create an account

The Invincible M.A.E.


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Mae
harleymae

I'm back!

I have returned from the mountains. Skiing was fun, but I want to get better so I can confidently go down most blues, instead of nervously braking my way down the one I accidentally ended up on. ;) We ended up playing dominoes for money at the cabin and Chip ended up with a lot of ones and spare change. *giggle*

Wow the Sharks are really depressing. It's as if we're playing at a level to just lose to whoever they're playing against. If we'd been as good tonight as we were against the Stars we would have won the game. *weeps* Oh God, we're playing the Devils next. *whimper*

Hmm, positives about the game ... well, the gay cameramen had a nice shot of Thornstrom on the bench. :)

*shrieks* I am so behind on reading fic. On the good side, that means that's lots of Frala!fic waiting to be read. *smiles happily*

Okay I'm off to write something for someone now. *tries to be mysterious and fails utterly*

  • 1
Oh God, we're playing the Devils next.

And I'll be there. *sigh*

Umm, you get to see Brodeur in action! *cheer* There's always an upshot to things! *weeps quietly*

Is true and Marty is a doll.

Oooh, if we play Nabs, we can cheer both goalies to get another goalie-goal!

LOL, that would be awesome! *giggle* Have fun at the game. :)

Welcome back!

Last season, I literally cried after each game. They, too, were pretty depressing. [shakes head]

My Devils play you guys tomorrow night! Stars play the Columbus. ;c)

Thanks! :)

They just make me ... numb. It's like little flashes of brilliance, and the rest of the time, asleep. *sniffle*

But hey, your boys are making up for it this season! :)

Why do I have the feeling that both Elias and Nieuwy will score against us? *shakes head*

You're welcome!

Yeah. I know exactly what you mean.

Yes, they are. This season has got to be the best ever. [for me]

Dude, sorry but I hope they do! ;c)

I'm can see either the Stars or the Canucks win the Cup this year. I'm more doubtful of the Canucks though, cos' of the goaltending.

The sad thing is, I wouldn't really mind if they did. *shakes head*

welcome back *hugs* and *hugs the sharkies too*

yay for mae fic!!

Thanks! *huggle* I'm going to go on a Frala!fic binge one of these days. Whee!

Wheeeeeee! You're back :))
*glomps*

LOL!

  • 1