?

Log in

No account? Create an account

The Invincible M.A.E.


Previous Entry Share Flag Next Entry
Giants starting pitchers
harleymae

What is he saying?

Okay, so pitchers tend to cover their mouths when their catchers come out to talk to them on the mound, which I think is really funny and makes them look like kindergarteners, but I can understand that.

But what reason does Noah Lowry have to do that when he's talking to Zito in the dugout?



Guesses as to what he's saying? :P


  • 1
I don't know, but dude second from the left is watching and grinning.

The Mariners made a commercial about talking behind the glove last year. It's here. ^_^

The guy on the right is too!

LOL! Yeah, pretty much. Maybe he was making some unkind comment about Bengie Molina, who just hit a home run.

Possibly, I make unkind comments about Bengie all the time without covering my mouth.

They were both pretty smiley over whatever was said, though! :P

Maybe he's cupping his hand so that he can discreetly spit sunflower shells on him.

That's so romantic! *tears up*

Oh man. You know what they're saying!

"Hey you wanna come over tonight?"
Barry nods.
"What time?"
Barry shrugs.



Hahahaha. Alright, I'm done.
I hate poopmouths that talk crap about Bengie. I love that guy with a passion that burns like the firey depps. Okay... maybe not. But I do love him.

Perhaps he wants conditioning tips. :D

  • 1