?

Log in

No account? Create an account

The Invincible M.A.E.


Previous Entry Share Flag Next Entry
girlcrush, Logan Tom
harleymae

UAGP featuring models!!!

So, I've been watching A Model Life because I really love Petra Nemcova and she's kind of the host, I guess, of the show? Anyway, the girls all live together in a hotel suite and get along really well, and I was watching last night and thinking, wouldn't it be awesome if they all started like, touching each other and stuff? (Shh, years of unfulfilled UAGP will do this to you! It was worth it, though. Hey, what the fuck? Whose hand is that on her boob? [Edit: I am told that it's Cindy's hand. This is acceptable.])

*ahem* Anyway, back to A Model Life. Later on in the show, they did in fact have a scene on a hotel bed with girls touching and giggling and pillow fights and lots and lots of touching on the bed and at one point they even had to pixelate Lucia's private parts. Ahh, good times.

I had the Giants game on last night but wasn't watching, then I hear "if you're a starter, you'd better be able to go deep", so of course that got my attention (heh) and I turned around and there's Zito flanked by his pitcher harem (Matt Cain and Noah Lowry). He was eating sunflower seeds then started licking his hand. So gross. Not like, a quick lick or anything, like slobbering over his palm. Eww. Then at the end he's flirting with Noah Lowry, and then spits right on him. He didn't miss, or go off course or anything. Nope, looking directly at him and spits. Noah didn't react at all, like he gets spit on every day. Maybe he does. :P (Clip is the most recent one here.)

[Edit: Forgot to mention, I migrated the HD fic index to my new website too. You have to be a member of the Hockey Dreams group to read the messages. Go bug littlestclouds to join. *throws her under the bus*]


  • 1
dude how have i not seen that picture before?

Okay, so the licking I can sort of understand, if he really needed the salt (though it amuses me that the camerapeople showed it for SO LONG and that the announcers didn't comment, like it's just Zito being odd again) but the spiting is just weird, especially the lack of reaction.

Isn't it like the BEST PICTURE EVER??? Right up there with like... Michelangelo's David.

There's a Giants commercial with shots of random Giants fans looking delighted or happy, and then some few players looking delighted or happy, and it ends with Zito looking confused.

Okay, I give up. What's UAGP?

Hehe, sorry, it's sort of an inside joke from the days we used to have an AIM chat with all the hockey slash people. robi0688 and early_afternoon, who were like 14-15 at the time spontaneously started a sort of catfight, which was quickly dubbed "underage girl porn", or UAGP for short. I was a big fan! :D

It sorta scrakc me up the way Noah just kinda looks away. I swear to GOODNESS I'mma marry that man. Either him or Timmy.

He seems suspiciously used to it!

Oh oh oh, and I was treated to Timmy warming up today! Doing yoga! And doing the splits and stretching and argh!!! (He's only 12 years old.)

yoga + guys = sexy. i'm actually about to start taking yoga classes.


(he's not 12!)

Hee hee hee. :D

Not going to lie - I was flipping channels the other night and ended up on "a model life" and I was kind of ... fascinated???

Dude, I lurve the girls. And Petra. My love for her has grown so much!!!

It is now "acceptable" for me to be molested by random weird people? Instead of Robyn? And then have photos posted of it on the Internet?

Weeping.

It has always been acceptable!!!

(Are there any pictures of Robyn being molested?)

So, I'm gonna friend you. It has to do with the Zito licking and spitting thing. Which is not as gross as the FSN Bay Area guys showing him shoving his finger up his nose, but yes.

I'm not really a Giants fan, but I do enjoy watching their starting rotation. There is so much potential there, and I mean that however way you wanna think it.

Hi! Zito has been all kinds of disgusting and creepy this season--it's pretty cool! :P

I'm an A's fan, but then Zito came to the Giants and I started paying attention to them, and I already like Cain, kind of liked Lowry, and now I adore Lincecum, and they play in my city and the park is so nice... *shakes fist* (Still not a Giants fan).

Oh man, I love your journal header. I am, umm, somewhat obsessed with Dan Haren. :P

Yessss to following Zito over the Bay.

I only associate with people who are somewhat obsessed with Dan Haren. Well, that's a lie. But I would PREFER to only associate with people who are somewhat obsessed with Dan Haren. My favorite men are those who admit to having "heterosexual man-crushes" on him. Yep.

:)

Aww! They should all go to a game together and hold a "Haren's Harem" sign up!

  • 1