?

Log in

No account? Create an account

The Invincible M.A.E.


Previous Entry Share Flag Next Entry
Mae
harleymae

I'm back!

I have returned from Florida! I had a really great time. :D tersa did a wonderful job of organising everything and windrose was an awesome host!

I will post more about that later, with pics, but the super quick summary is Tampa game (met redden6, celticwarrior82 and stickhandleme, woo!), Sharks ween, Miami game, Sharks ween, ate a lot, saw animals (manatees! alligators), had feet in the Atlantic.

But right now, I'm posting the latest Shark Byte, which is totally awesome, because it's about Ville and Vesa going to buy franks to grill in a sauna, and Vesa sits in the sauna wrapped in a towel revealing as much thigh as is possible without having to appear on a PPV channel.


Part 1


Part 2



  • 1
HAHAHAAHAHAHAHAAHAHA OH MY GOD

NONEODABOV


Greatness.

Fucking finns. Tostada's and Ville's bodies are fucking hot.

I so bet they stink up that sauna later.

Why are her finns so much more ridiculous than ours?

COME BACK MAE!! FLORIDA IS EMPTY AND LONELY WITHOUT YOU!!

EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE I HAD THE BEST TIME EVER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I WAS SO EXCITED TO MEET YOU GUYS!! YOU WERE EVERYTHING I DREAMED ABOUT!!!!!I WAS ALMOST AS EXCITED AS THAT GUY FROM BOSTON WHO LOVED JOE THORTON!!!!! SERIOUSLY IT WAS THE BESTEST TIME EVER!! I'M ONLY SORRY IC OULDN;T HANG WITH YOU GUYS IN SUNRISE:( I AM ALSO GLAD YOU GUYS MADE IT OUT OF FLORIDA WITHOUT HAVING TO REVERSE COWGIRL NATHAN HORTON AND OH THE LORDS THE MAD LOVE I HAVE EVEN MORE FOR PATRICK MARLEAU'S EYEBROWS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! COME BACK MAE!! COME BACK!!!

also I can't wait to see the pics!! eeeeee but you can leave off mine cause was running around all day and I looked like such a hot mess by the end of the night, blah :p

BUT CAN YOU EMAIL ME A COPY FOR MYSELF??

Re: COME BACK MAE!! FLORIDA IS EMPTY AND LONELY WITHOUT YOU!!

*squeaks* I'm so happy that you could come!!! :D You're exactly like you are on LJ, which is awesome, hehe!

I just emailed you the picture of us. :)

Oh my god NABOKOV. How is he too hilarious? His laugh after "something very ugly!" ? I kind of want to steal him.

Sausage tasting competition? BAD PORN. Also, I feel sorry for that poor sucker in the mascot getup. :p

I love how he's so blatant about his disdain for Finns. He's so Russian.

Dude, the guy who makes Shark Byte is almost certainly gay and I think he just tries to gay up every episode--which is awesome!

OMG I DIE! *giggles* They're too funny!

And very obsessed with sausages and drinking!

*dies laughing like woah* Oh, god. My love for Ville grows by the day! I saw this yesterday and just giggled my ass off.

I love his obsession with spelling everything, even though nobody actually asks him to...

There's a Meet the Sharks segment featuring Ville. Some of it was in a clip that I already posted, but some of it is new.

I hope this is one of those cases where there's a promise of pictures, and pictures actually follow! My flist is TERRIBLE ABOUT THIS!

Ahem, I obviously have some kind of weird issues. Hooray Atlantic, and welcome back! :P

Okay, I just remembered to come back and watch those videos, and I think that might be the greatest thing I have EVER SEEN.

Thanks! I am sad that they removed the buried treasure in the Panthers arena. :(

Oh Ville....I love that Vesa is like his straight man and they're such a good pair together. :D Thank you for sharing this babe!

And welcome back! I'm happy you had such a great time!:)

Thanks! It was really good fun, and nice to be back. :D

Ville is like the gateway into Vesa's life. He would never be on Shark Byte until Ville came to the Sharks, and we find stuff out like that they were in cooking school together. And Vesa is all cagey when asked about why they went there and Ville openly says that it's because they were bad students. :P

Yay! You're home!

You should get tersa to organize your trip down here that way I don't have to.

*grin* Watching Queer As Folk works too!

It was so great meeting you!


ahahahahah! i did not think it was possible for me to love Ville any more... but this video proves that it is!

It was really great meeting you too!! :D

Here's a Meet the Sharks segment featuring Ville from the Sharks site.

All that talk about SAUSAGES. They just kept on talking and talking and talking about it. *gutters*

And COOKING SCHOOL. lmfaoooo. Oh man.

I feel sorry for sharkie. sauna AND a costume!

And then they were standing around eating sausages together! And Vesa's towel was open!!! *ahem*

Poor Sharkies gets a lot of abuse.

OH WOW. You have NO idea how much I love this post!!! Hahahaha!

FINNS!!!! <33

Ville is definitely an entertaining person. :P

That made me feel so much better. :) Thank you for posting that!!

LoL I'm glad I'm not the only one who thought vesa's towel had quite the high slit up the thigh! ;) LoL

ville is awesome, the pictures with his face super-imposed on them were hilarious LoL Hearing them speak in finnish, soooooo sexy! as well as ville's spelling abilities:D

I too felt bad for the poor sharkie damn being in that suit is probably like being in a sauna within a sauna

thanks so much for posting the clips :D :D :D

Ville is just a strange, strange guy. It must be weird for them to have been good friends as kids, and then end up on the same hockey team.

I'm glad you enjoy them! :)

  • 1