The Invincible M.A.E.


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
TV
harleymae

Kimber with the Cup!

almightychrissy! There's a pic of Kimber with the Stanley Cup, muahahaha!



And and and and and there's one of Veronica Mars!!! She's peering up at it intently like she's trying to figure out where she could hide a bug or something, hehe!


  • 1
WHO IS THIS KIMBER?? SHE IS SO ---SHINY.

Haha, I noticed her shininess too in that pic. Her real name is Kelly Carlson but she plays this character called "Kimber" on Nip/Tuck, which is basically dedicated to including every single fan fiction storyline in existence! The creator of the show actually says in one of the DVD extras that the show is about the romantic love story between two heterosexual men! There are transsexuals, transvestites, even a man with no penis! There's incest (more than one instance)! Sadism, masochism, cutting! Etc, etc.

OMG I WANT TO BE HER NEW BEST FRIEND. SHE HAS THAT STEPFORD WIFE, HYPNOTIC "I JUST DRANK THE KOOL AID" BLONDE KATIE HOLMES LOOK THAT IS CAPTIVATING.

In the show she's a dumb over the hill model who became a porn star.

.....AND NOW SHE'S JUST WON HERSELF AS FREE UPGRADE FROM MY NEW BEST FRIEND TO PERSONAL HERO.

SERIOUSLY, THAT WOMAN SHOULD LOOK AT LONI ANDERSON FOR A GLIMPSE INTO THE FUTURE.

KELLY, THAT IS YOUR FATE. BEWARE THE BOTOX. YOU HAVE BEEN WARNED...

I'm not sure if you know anything about the show, but it's about two plastic surgeons who have a practice in Miami and one of them kind of scammed her into getting plastic surgery by seducing her and then making her feel insecure. Then later he traded her to another plastic surgeon for his car and she found out and handcuffed him to a bed and threatened him with a knife.

But eventually he proposed. And then she was kidnapped by a deranged criminal and mutilated and decided that she was anti-beauty and didn't want to marry him anymore. :P

IT'S LIKE SOMEONE READ MY DIARY.

I love that Kristen loves hockey. Makes the show that much better.

Why does she love hockey? Is she Canadian or something?

Nope. She's just a fan of The Red Wings. Oh. Duh. She is from Detriot. That might also be a reason.

Canada is going to annex Michigan one day.

But only the good parts and people.

Why don't I watch Nip/Tuck? That sounds like something I wrote.

If you have Netflix or something you should definitely check it out on DVD. It's super entertaining.

That is a really unnatural pose! Oh Kimber, just look natural and pretty.

She was actually on CSI a couple weeks ago! I think she was playing a hooker.

Haha, what a surprise. :P I saw some naked screencaps of her from some sci-fi movie and those really are fake boobs!

That top model looks...tense...She should be one of the poster girls, for how when you make a weird or ugly face your mom says its going to stay like that LoL

in that picture of Kristen Bell, am I the only one that noticed it looks like she's pointing at her boob. ? LoL

She's pointing at a hidden device!

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account