?

Log in

No account? Create an account

The Invincible M.A.E.


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Mae
harleymae

This post thanks to Kennedy. Really, thanks.

I'm up about 2 hours earliers than I should be, and couldn't get to sleep right away, so I browsed my friends list a bit, and in kennedyluff's LJ, I found Staios. It was a bit like finding God, in that if I found God, I would also not be able to go back to sleep.

And that is why I'm posting now. *weeps*

I watched half of the Sharks/Canes game last night. I already knew the score and what happened so I didn't feel the burning desire to watch the game immediately upon coming home on Tuesday. The Sharks were actually not awful until Thorty got hit and went insane, which is where I watched up until. Our announcers are like an old married couple and I treat them as such, if just for the sake of my sanity so I can handle hearing things like, "You are my announcer of the week."

Also, I was entertained when Reech was standing around bleeding from two cuts (because I love watching people bleed, muahaha! Err, no) and Drew says, "Reech is bleeding," Randy responds, "What else is new?" and then they use the white spotlight thing, which they use to highlight players as they describe a play, and use it to highlight the cuts on his face.

I caught both Ducklings games against the Rangers and the Caps. There was gratuitous Petr thigh (I am told) because of his unzipped hockey pants but I barely noticed because I was too focused on his dorky skating and *gasp* diligent backchecking without using the water-ski technique!

During the Caps game, he collided thunderously (for him) with someone while trying to negate icing. The boards reverberated throughout the arena with the sheer might of his hit. Then he collapsed onto the ice (the hittee seemed fine) and lay there for 20 seconds. Caps announcer took this time to talk about how much he liked Petr, blah blah blah, as Petr finally picked himself up and skated back to the bench, yapping fiercely at Vinny Prospal, who started yapping to himself (I guess, since there was nobody in the direction he was talking).

Speaking of Petr, apparently Whore was awesome in last night's game and won it in OT. *loves* Also he seems to have lost weight everywhere except his ass.

Speaking of Whore, Guerin and Weight are soinlove that they both have to score hat tricks together.

Speaking of soinlove, poor Teemu. Yeah right, he and Paul will be rehabiliting together, I'm sure. It's all part of their master plan and they've clearly sold their souls to the Devil. Otherwise, why would they be playing for the Avs? (The Devils aren't the Devil's team - he works in subtle ways, or something like that.)

One Tree Hill is so fucking awesome in the manner of incredibly bad fic that makes no sense and has horrifically enjoyable phrases describing body parts with bodice ripper language. The characters are stereotypes, the plotlines are ludicrous, the interactions are contrived and wholly unbelievable and one of the "teenagers" is 28. I swear to God. The woman has as many wrinkles around her eyes as an Aussie. Which wouldn't be so bad except that I think the kid who plays her boyfriend actually is in the vicinity of 18.

Can't wait for next week's episode. :P


  • 1
It's just not the face I want to see early in the morning, you know?

Yeah... although I wouldn't mind seeing hsi fwace in the morning

*whistles*

>_> <_<

as Petr finally picked himself up and skated back to the bench, yapping fiercely at Vinny Prospal, who started yapping to himself (I guess, since there was nobody in the direction he was talking).

HAHAAHAHAH!

what the fuck happened to Selanne? Why am I out of the loop when it comes to the Siegfried and Roy's of hockey?

Has Arnott got junk in the trunk? I wouldn't know. Frala said Guerin and Weight would have phone sex. She never lies. NEVER! [dreams on]


Frala told me he had a knee injury - sprain, I think? LOL! I like your term for them. :)

I think he does! Like his ass alone does a great job of screening the goalie.

They would have phone sex, but first they would argue about whose hat trick was cooler. Then they would get hot and bothered and then talk of putting pucks into the net would become talk of putting ...

Oh I didn't know he was hurt. Poor guy.

Are you comparing Arnott's ass to Giguere's padding? Hahaahah is there a difference? [smiles]
Hey, Let Mr Lopez keep blocking that net.

Yeah. I expect this to be in writing, soon. ;c)

Whoooo Whore!Ass :P

*drool* Bill-n-Douggie phonesex Hello droolswoon! Lots and lots of putting *GRIN*

Teemu will probably play in the next game on ...Saturday, I think. Siegfried & Roy? *facepalm*

Frala said Guerin and Weight would have phone sex. She never lies. NEVER! [dreams on]
- *giggles* *Squishes you*

haha squishes. I feel like the Pillsbury dough boy girl.

*hugs reech*

mmm whore's ass. I['m still amused that him and eric lost the same amount of weight this summer. I'm willing to bet that none of eric's was ass either LOL.

Mmm seriya

Billy and Doug *squeal* I must write that

Ive never seen that show lol.

Whore + Eric = quite an interesting pairing

Yes, I think you will make Devlyn very happy. *grin*

It's so much like bad fic, lol!

I think they are too. I like to think of them as having had this hot as hell relationship in junior *g*

heee it seems like ;)

his like...extra shoulder humps by his neck are wider than his ass, mae.

and she's 24! in regular years, she'd be 28. but in white years, she's 24.

He has extra shoulder humps? What is he - a mutant?

OMG. Dude, she's only 21. Can you imagine what she's going to look like in 5 years?

  • 1