The Invincible M.A.E.


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Mae
harleymae

Hockey coma

College football was on last night, displacing the Coyotes/Sharks game, but this didn't stop Center Ice from blacking out the game for me. :( I missed Thorty's first goal, and from the sounds of it (I listened on the radio) a hell of a game for him. He was first star? *squee*

I watched Sens/Habs instead. I am disturbed by how much I like the way Marian Hossa plays. *twitches* Oh yes, and thanks Habs announcers for telling us that Havlat waits and waits, and then Hossa "comes hard".

Hawks/Kings was a fun game to watch (although I would have preferred to watch the other game!) and Thibault just looked so exhausted at the end of it. Dempsey (I think?) skated hard into his arms at the end of the game and hugged him really tightly, like, "OMG I love you so fucking much you won this game for us!!!"

I signed up for the "beta tester's special" plan for that pirate MMORPG I've been playing. I'm paid up for two years of pirating. Unfortunately everyone has to start afresh on the new server, so being the sentimental fool that I am, I took a little screenshot of myself in my piratey outfit. Yes, those are Sharks colors. :P

Mmm, more hockey later. I love Center Ice. :D

  • 1
heee such a cute pirate :)

*licks thorty*

the sens have waaaaays of making us like them yo

Thanks! :)

*loves him so much*

Evil Sens! *prods them*

*grin* they are evil, but really good and ridiculously hot! *g*

cute little pirate!

Was it Dempsey? He was the heart of the baby leafs in St Johns of years and I would be very happy to think that it was Nathan Dempsey.

*pokes the sens* no, they still feel like evil!


Hehe thanks!

I'm pretty sure it was Dempsey! :D

They seem very evil to me! *peers around* *hugs Martian* *shamefaced*

(Deleted comment)
*also smothers him with kisses* Yes you owe us all more Nathan slash!

*giggle* Nope, it was the television broadcast. I guess it was HNIC?

As Bucci said, they're cute and cuddly! Maybe it's because they're very European. Who knows?

Eee, Hawkslash!!!

Yeah, they do that sometimes. I remember being so fucking pissed when ESPN was blacked out but they weren't showing the home games. Like, regular season I kind of understand, but IT WAS THE FREAKING PLAYOFFS. I was ready to kill ESPN for not giving me Stars/Ducks but then magically halfway through the 1st period they got their shit together.

That's so stupid! Don't they have any kind of communication between the two? *scowls* So much incompetence in the world, LOL!

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account