?

Log in

No account? Create an account

The Invincible M.A.E.


Previous Entry Share Flag Next Entry
Petr
harleymae

Elias the stud

I was trying to find some sort of explanation for this picture of Elias for spoothbrush and read the whole interview. It made me all squeeful!

[Edit: Apparently that link to the picture is blank? Here's a link to the picture and interview.

Elias says:
The first thing that affected me was the departure of Petr Sykora for Anaheim. I didn’t realize that it would affect my game so much. At first I always wanted to play the same hockey that Petr and I had produced. But we just didn’t have another Sykora on the team.
SOINLOVE!!!

I follow trends, buy fashion magazines. Perhaps even women’s (magazines). I think the clothes I end up buying are elegant. My girlfriend appreciates them, for the most part.
As that picture so clearly illustrates! Bwahahaha!

(Finally, the explanation for the porn pictures!)
I did that at the time out of curiosity. And some of those pictures came out yeah, fairly drastic. (blushes) Maybe they were even very bold. I did it only as a gag, and by the end it was a grind. We photographed the whole day and staying in the same pose for half an hour is difficult.
The man blushed when they asked him the question! *squee* Umm, at the end it was a grind? *coughs* Yes, and I'm sure lasting for half an hour is difficult. That's what fluffers are for.


  • 1
hee *licks him and petr*

*DIES* *pets him* damn he's adorable! duuude are those pictures available anywhere :D

They are really in love, it's so sweet. :)

Umm, Lari probably has them. *grin* Small ones here.

its very very sweet :)

holy moses *drooools* mmmm

Yeah, Lari has them... of *course* Lari has them! I'll link to them after my game. :D

He's... yeah.

OH...MY...GOD... that made my entire week. Haha. Oh my gosh that was so fantastic. Haha

Thank you, thank you, thank you.

*giggle* Awesome picture, huh? *grin*

You're very welcome! I'm glad you were amused. :D

how come i can never see patty pictures? they never show up for me.

maybe this is why i think he looks like marcel.

Umm, I think you've seen this one. He's wearing a shirt with like pink, yellow and white vertical stripes?

Umm try here:
http://www.network54.com/Forum/message?forumid=69475&messageid=1060655104

That shirt makes him look like a PEZ dispenser. If I tilt his head back will candy come out?

OMG so cute :)))
*sigh* the A-line was so very pretty LOL!

Very much agreed. I gotta get that poster back in the bedroom.

They were! They still are, just ... separately. *weeps*

Spoothbrush linked to them in the comments for this entry.

  • 1