?

Log in

No account? Create an account

The Invincible M.A.E.


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Nazzy
harleymae

We're all mad here ...

Oh my, Whoring with Tammy until 6 AM. *grin* Was lots of fun, though. :) And I've had about 2 hours of scattered sleep since then, so I'm insane. My computer decided to go insane too and Alex bought new hardware for it. *cheers* So I basically spent my whole work day building my new machine and re-installing Win2K on it, but there are still problems - oh well, I can fix it tomorrow, when I am less stupid.

Tammy is a goddess. Whee! *twirls her around*

Who else rocks? Frala! And it's her birthday in, umm, 37 minutes. *loves her so much* This is early, but ...

Happy birthday, Frala!!!

Inspired by Joolzie's lovely phrase, "wall to wall smut", Chip has come up with a rating scheme for amount of smuttiness in fic, where smut is measured on a scale of one to four walls. I think half-walls should be valid, for better granularity.

Yeah, I should shut up now.

  • 1
yay for whores!! *hugs*

wheee *loves you back* :) thanks Mae :D

duuuuude half walls should so count *nods* bwahahhaha and fade to blacks could be like cubicles *giggles*

Hope you have a great day! :)

Absolutely, half walls! LOL cubicles, that's awesome! *giggle*

Smack dab in the middle of the blue

Only not really.

*friends you*

Re: Smack dab in the middle of the blue

*friends back*

We have similar icons! It's meant to be. *grin*

Re: Smack dab in the middle of the blue

Woot!

*sighs*

I do love that you were able to get a nice clear close up of them. I tried, but it kept blurring.

Re: Smack dab in the middle of the blue

Hmm, I think I didn't resize it, just cropped. Were you using the full-sized image from the Canucks web site?

Re: Smack dab in the middle of the blue

I was. I think. In any case I was using a full size picture of it.

Re: Smack dab in the middle of the blue

It's okay, they'll provide a better pic next season. *grin*

Re: Smack dab in the middle of the blue

Complete with lips of Naslund on lips of Bertuzzi? And BSG's [big stupid grins] after?

*melts*

Re: Smack dab in the middle of the blue

Yum, and hard up against the glass!

Re: Smack dab in the middle of the blue

Uh huh. And Todd will put his hand on the back of Naslund's head to protect him, like he did during that one hug. *sigh*

Re: Smack dab in the middle of the blue

*swoons* They are soinlove!

  • 1